Site Accessibility Information Access Key 1 to Skip to Top Navigation Access Key 2 to Skip to the Three One One link Access Key 3 to Skip to City of Winnipeg Main Menu Access Key 4 to Skip to Left Navigation Menu Access Key 5 to Skip to Content area Access Key 6 to Skip to Right Sidebar content area Access Key 7 to Skip to Footer Links
City of Winnipeg
|  Link to the City of Winnipeg French websiteFrançais  |

Winnipeg Police Service

News Room > Media Releases

Current Media Release | This Month's Media Releases
. Archives | Search Media Releases .

February, 2015



Missing Person - Pauline Heather CRANE - C15-41455
Serious Motor Vehicle Collision Involving Pedestrians – C15-40832
Robbery Arrest – C15-40690
Fatal Motor Vehicle Collision - C15-40056
MISSING PERSON – Spencer GAGNON-HEIBERT - C15-38416- Located
Robbery - C15-39322
Commercial Robbery Arrests – C15-12140
Male Shot – C15-38688
Suspicious Person – C15-36998
Public Advisory – Taxation Scam
Missing Person – Gordon Gary BARTEN – C15-37402- Located
Serious Assault Investigation – C15-36661
Missing Person– Natayla Weaver-Swanink R15-11974 - Located
Homicide Investigation – Update – Arrest - C14-90225
Motor Vehicle Collision – C15-35807
Indecent Act – Public Assistance Requested – C15-24121
Update - Aggravated Assault Investigation Arrest - C15-34535
Stabbing Investigation- C15-34535
Vehicle Robbery- Arrest- C15-33798
Stolen Vehicle- Arrest- C15-34102
Missing Person – Shayleen COSTELLO – R15-008475 - Located
Mayor Bowman and Chief Clunis Come Together to Help Fight Brain Cancer
Commercial Robbery Arrest – C14-90975
Commercial Robbery – C15-33579
Update:  Christopher BAUR – Homicide Arrest – R15-00444
Homicide Arrest – C15-32950
Attempt Murder Arrests - C15-31898
Strong-arm Robbery Update – Arrest – C15-20163
Vehicle Robbery Arrests – C15-31678
Male Wanted – Charles Simon DORION – R15-9055
WPS Team Hoops it up against Manitoba Corrections in a 3 game Battle of the Badges” Basketball Series
Firearm Investigation Arrest – C15-27891
Stolen Vehicle Arrests – C15-278
Sexual Assault Investigation – Public Assistance Required - C14-129566
Gaming/Betting Arrest – R14-80409
Commercial Robbery / Firearms Warrant Arrests – R15-9202
Mischief Arrests – C15-26119
Residential Break & Enter Arrests – C15-26382
Missing Person – Christopher BRASS – R15-24946 - Located
Residential Robbery Arrests – C15-24250
Vehicle Robbery Investigation – C15-25230
Grow Operation Arrest - R15-8245
Update - Residential Robbery Arrest - C14-222638
Firearm Investigation Arrest – C15-23926
Update - Assault – C15-10941
Gun Seen Incidents Arrest – C15-15832


CALEA Logo Click to visit the CALEA website.
"An Internationally Accredited Law Enforcement Agency"
Last update: March 2, 2015

 * Top of Page