Site Accessibility Information Access Key 1 to Skip to Top Navigation Access Key 2 to Skip to the Three One One link Access Key 3 to Skip to City of Winnipeg Main Menu Access Key 4 to Skip to Left Navigation Menu Access Key 5 to Skip to Content area Access Key 6 to Skip to Right Sidebar content area Access Key 7 to Skip to Footer Links
City of Winnipeg
|  Link to the City of Winnipeg French websiteFrançais  |

Winnipeg Police Service

News Room > Media Releases

Current Media Release | This Month's Media Releases
. Archives | Search Media Releases .

March, 2015

Strong-arm Robbery Arrest – C15-62372

Fraud Investigation Arrest – R14-32704
Fight – C15-62478

Indecent Acts – C15-46275, C15-51534, C15-58757
Update - Stolen Vehicle/Missing Dogs – Arrests - C15-12933
Project Return
Officers Assist in Resuscitation of Infant – C15-56395
Missing Person – Curtis HARPER – R15-22511 - Located
Missing Person – Brian SAWICKI - C15-21255
Suspicious Male Update – C15-45565
Fraud Awareness Month – Shred-It Event
Indecent Act Update – Arrest – C15-58761
Missing Person – Curtis HARPER – R15-22511 - Located
Missing Person – Brian SAWICKI - C15-21255
Suspicious Male Update – C15-45565
Fraud Awareness Month – Shred-It Event
Indecent Act Update – Arrest – C15-58761
Commercial Robbery – C15-59395
Indecent Act Update - Suspect Composite –C15-58761
Winnipeg Police Professional Standards Investigation
Fraud Awareness Month – WPS Twitter Event
Indecent Act – C15-58761
Update - Homicide Investigation Arrest – C14-248705
Fraud Awareness Month – Tips to Consider
Attempt Murder Arrest – C15-56787
Prostitution Arrest – R14-89321

Missing Person  – KAYLA NEPINAK - C15-49977 - Located
Assault with a Weapon Investigation – C15-55017, C15-54928
Strong-arm Robbery Investigation – C15-55658
Indecent Act - Update - Arrest - C15-24121
Financial Robbery - Update – Arrest - C15- 53937
Single Motor Vehicle Collision – C15-54286
Sexual Assault – R15-19723
Financial Robbery- C15- 53937
Homicide- Update- Arrest- C12-73742
Motor Vehicle Collision- Arrest- C15-54223
2015 Dufferin Hockey Academy Year End / Community Walk
Stabbing Arrests – C15-52725
Vehicle Break-In Arrests – C15-52909
Fraud Awareness Month – Tips to Consider
Serious Assault Investigation Update – Male Arrested – C15-32525
Missing Person – Robert WARK - C15-50618 - Located
Serious Assault Investigation – Public Assistance Required – C15-32525
Missing Person – Lexi THOMAS - R15-17295 - Located
Firearm Incident – Arrests – C15-49769
Missing Person – Drew LEASK - R14-91860 - Located
Cadets Assist in Arrest of Two Robbery Suspects – C15-48268
Commercial Robbery Arrests – C15-47981
Stabbing Investigation – C15-47640
Fraud Prevention Month – Tips to Consider
Suspicious Male – C15-45565
Male Wanted – Devon Shane BRANDON R15-16700
Internet Child Exploitation Unit - Arrest – C15-43893
Commercial Robberies – Arrests – C15-43261

Sexual Assault – C15-42099  
Motor Vehicle Collision – C15-42736
Update - Male Shot - Arrests – C15-38688
This Is Not A Hoax - March Is Fraud Prevention Month



CALEA Logo Click to visit the CALEA website.
"An Internationally Accredited Law Enforcement Agency"
Last update: April 30, 2015

 * Top of Page