Site Accessibility Information Access Key 1 to Skip to Top Navigation Access Key 2 to Skip to the Three One One link Access Key 3 to Skip to City of Winnipeg Main Menu Access Key 4 to Skip to Left Navigation Menu Access Key 5 to Skip to Content area Access Key 6 to Skip to Right Sidebar content area Access Key 7 to Skip to Footer Links
City of Winnipeg
|  Link to the City of Winnipeg French websiteFrançais  |

Winnipeg Police Service

News Room > Media Releases

Current Media Release | This Month's Media Releases
. Archives | Search Media Releases .

March, 2014

Missing Person –  Crystal Jessops-Contois     C14-63758- Located
Homicide Investigation-Arrest C14-14146
Motor Vehicle Collision Involving a Pedestrian C14-65223
Suspicious Males and Vehicle C14-63409
Attempt Abduction R14-22759
Shots Fired C14-65276
Commercial Robbery C14-64118
Robbery C14-64200
Male Wanted – Public Assistance Required   C13-22376
Suspicious Males and Vehicle   C14-62351
Suspicious Persons   C14-62630
Serious Assault Investigation   C14-43973
Mischief To Property Investigation   C14-32629
Male Shot   C14-62007
Grow Operation – Arrests   R14-18035

WPS Basketball Team Hoops It Up At Arthur A Leach School
Indecent Act Investigation   C14-46025
Stabbing Investigation   C14-61520

Winnipeg Police Service Member Charged
Missing Person – Tyrus Mann   C14-58597- Located
Male Wanted – Public Assistance Required             C13-223766
Motor Vehicle Collision Involving a PedestrianC14-60826
Sudden Death Investigation   C14-60757
Commercial Robbery – Arrest   C14-58816

Commercial Robbery C14-59862
Robbery Investigation C14-58479
Reaccreditation Assessment Team Invites Public Comment

Community Notification - Winston George Thomas
Fraud Arrests – R14-20005
Text with 9-1-1 For The Deaf, Deafened, Hard Of Hearing And Speech –Impaired Community
Residential Break & Enter Arrest – C14-56745
Vehicle Robbery - C14-57598
Residential Robbery Investigation – C14-57243
Weapons Arrest – C13-159366
Commercial Robbery – C14-57073
Attempt Abduction Update - Composite Sketch – C14-56568
Attempt Abduction – C14-56568
Motor Vehicle Collision with Pedestrian – C14-56367
Missing Person Sofia Soulier R14-15657- Located
Commercial Robbery Arrest - C14-46008
Suspicious Death – C14-55104
Fraud Prevention Month
Missing Person Barbara Hilliard (McDonald) R14-18767- Located
Commercial Break and Enter C14-55401
Counterfeit Money- Arrest C14-51856
Homicide Investigation – Arrest - C13-61411
Strong-Arm Robbery- Arrests - C14-54234
Motor Vehicle Collision- Arrest - C14-53783
Stabbing - C14-55028
Male Wanted- Shots Fired Investigation C14-43571
2006 Homicide Investigation Arrest R10-85439
Male Wanted - Homicide Investigation C14-14146
Utter Threats / Theft Investigation: C13-251033
Theft From Motor Vehicle- Arrest: C14-50544
Commercial Robbery: C14-50696 & C14-50860
Public Advisory- Frauds/ Scams Continue
Reaccreditation Assessment Team Invites Public Comment
A letter to the public from Chief Clunis
Residential Break And Enter- Arrest    C14-49301
Commercial Break And Enter- Arrest             C14-49712
Commercial Robbery   C14-48726
Robbery – Arrests   C14-48308

Aggravated Assault - Arrests   C14-42725
Public Advisory Vehicle Theft Prevention

Public Advisory
Drug Arrests   C14-45412
Sexual Assault Investigations C14-14784 C11-132994 C08-142056
Indecent Act C14-46248
Commercial Robbery C14-46008
Skates & Badges Meet In Central Park
Stabbing Investigation C14-45652
Robbery Arrests – C14-44722
Commercial Robbery C14-44215


CALEA Logo Click to visit the CALEA website.
"An Internationally Accredited Law Enforcement Agency"
Last update: August 23, 2016

 * Top of Page