Site Accessibility Information Access Key 1 to Skip to Top Navigation Access Key 2 to Skip to the Three One One link Access Key 3 to Skip to City of Winnipeg Main Menu Access Key 4 to Skip to Left Navigation Menu Access Key 5 to Skip to Content area Access Key 6 to Skip to Right Sidebar content area Access Key 7 to Skip to Footer Links
City of Winnipeg
|  Link to the City of Winnipeg French websiteFrançais  |

Winnipeg Police Service

News Room > Media Releases

Current Media Release | This Month's Media Releases
. Archives | Search Media Releases .

March, 2012

March 31

Stabbing Investigation :: C12-57325
Commercial Robbery :: C12-57373
Commercial Robbery :: C12-57374
Impaired Driving Arrest :: C12-57550
Commercial Robbery Arrest :: C12-57402
Suspicious Circumstances :: C12-57700

March 30

Vehicle Theft - Update - Arrest :: C12-39529
Missing Persons - SIDOTI Siblings :: C12-50586 C12-45644 - Located

March 29

Vehicle Theft Investigation :: C12-39529
Grow Operation Arrest :: C12-55817

March 28

Fraud Arrest :: R11-114933
Commercial Robbery Arrests :: C12-55170
Strong-arm Robbery :: C12-54912

March 27

Homicide Investigation - Update :: C12-53287

March 26

Missing Person - Roderick SINCLAIR :: R11-100148
Winnipeg Police Service Hosts 2013 CACP Conference
Fraud Prevention Tips
Winnipeg Police Service - Community Consultation
Assault with a Weapon Arrests :: C12-53860
Weapon Arrest :: C12-53841

March 25

Homicide Investigation - Update :: C12-53287
Fatal Motor Vehicle Collision Involving a Pedestrian Arrest :: C11-256942
Fire Investigation :: C12-53776

March 24

Homicide Investigation :: C12-53287
Missing Person - Hank LECOY :: R12-27722 - Located

March 23

Robbery Investigations Arrests :: C12-51647
Lost - Police Issued Magazine and Ammunition
Arson Prevention Tips

March 22

Traffic Stop Arrests :: C12-51590
Firearm Investigation Arrest :: C12-51520
Missing Person - Kineisha JAWBONE :: C12-51309 - Located
Missing Persons - SIDOTI Siblings :: R12-24763

March 21

Missing Person - Hank LECOY :: C12-49032 - Located
Suspicious Circumstances :: C12-46895
Missing Person - Frances BOON :: R12-23742

March 20

Motor Vehicle Collision Involving a Pedestrian :: C12-49503
Missing Person - Shaine Ashley OLSON-TRYON :: R12-46393 - Located

March 19

Winnipeg Police Service - Community Consultation
Assault with a Weapon Investigation :: C12-49431

March 18

Aggravated Assault Arrest :: C12-48265
Assault Cause Bodily Harm Arrest :: C12-48817
Arson Arrests :: C12-48693

March 17

Assault Peace Officer - Update - Arrest :: C12-32291
Robbery Incident - Off Duty Arrest :: C12-47544
Stabbing :: C12-47792

March 16

Missing Persons - Willow SIDOTI and Catherine SIDOTI :: C12-45644 R12-24763 - Located Catherine
Organized Crime Investigation - Project Flatlined
Fight Investigation - Update :: C12-46710

March 15

Shots Fired / Motor Vehicle Collision Arrests :: C12-45863
Homicide Investigation Arrest :: C12-43148
Fight Incident :: C12-46710

March 14

Shots Fired :: C12-45863
Motor Vehicle Collision :: C12-45880
Commercial Robbery :: C12-45827
Commercial Robbery :: C12-45723

March 13

Public Advisory - River Ice Conditions
Arson Investigation Arrest :: R12-21962
Winnipeg Police Service - Community Consultation Re-Scheduled

March 12

Missing Person - Lorna BLACKSMITH :: R12-8970
Suspicious Incident :: C12-42346
Winnipeg Police Service - Community Consultation - Rescheduled

March 11

Homicide Investigation - Update :: C12-43148

March 10

Homicide Investigation :: C12-43148
Commercial Robbery Arrests :: C12-43403
Homicide Investigation - Update :: C12-43148

March 9

Indecent Acts :: C12-42481 C12-42482
Drug Investigation Arrest :: C12-42250
Traffic Pursuit Arrests :: C12-42686
Grow Operation Arrest :: R12-22884

March 8

Commercial Robbery Arrest :: C12-41417
Commercial Robbery Arrest :: C12-41814
Stabbing :: C12-41889

March 7

Sexual Assault Investigation :: R12-21837
Homicide Arrest :: C12-27221

March 6

Update - Division 11 Intelligence Directed Crime Prevention Strategy - Arrests
Robbery / Theft Investigation Arrest :: C11-75031
Media Inquiries

March 5

Commercial Robbery Arrest :: C12-39546
Commercial Robbery :: C12-40098

March 4

Commercial Robbery :: C12-39260

March 3

Commercial Robbery Arrest :: C12-38199

March 2

Chief Keith McCaskill Announces His Retirement

March 1

Drug and Weapon Arrests :: C12-36936
Residential Robbery :: C12-37360
Commercial Robbery :: C12-37353
Fire Investigation :: C12-37452


CALEA Logo Click to visit the CALEA website.
"An Internationally Accredited Law Enforcement Agency"
Last update: April 10, 2012

 * Top of Page