Site Accessibility Information Access Key 1 to Skip to Top Navigation Access Key 2 to Skip to the Three One One link Access Key 3 to Skip to City of Winnipeg Main Menu Access Key 4 to Skip to Left Navigation Menu Access Key 5 to Skip to Content area Access Key 6 to Skip to Right Sidebar content area Access Key 7 to Skip to Footer Links
City of Winnipeg
|  Link to the City of Winnipeg French websiteFrançais  |

Winnipeg Police Service

News Room > Media Releases

Current Media Release | This Month's Media Releases
. Archives | Search Media Releases .

February, 2011

February 27

Homicide Investigation - Update :: C11-37524

February 25

Homicide Investigation :: C11-37524
Assault Arrest :: C11-36214

February 24

Missing Person - Elizabeth LAFANTAISIE - Update :: C11-37524
Stolen Vehicle Arrests :: R11-15622
Winnipeg Police Service Civilian Member Arrested
Missing Person - Elizabeth LAFANTAISIE - Update :: C11-37524

February 23

Emergency Responders in Blood Battle
Assault Arrests :: R11-13719
Strong-arm Robbery :: C11-36886

February 22

Commercial Break and Enter Arrest :: C11-36429
Assault Peace Officer Arrest :: C11-36044

February 21

Commercial Robbery :: C11-35857
Stolen Vehicle Pursuit :: C11-35698
Motor Vehicle Collision :: C11-35961

February 19

Homicide :: C11-34129

February 17

Suspicious Male :: C11-31162
Motor Vehicle Collision :: C11-33013
Strong-arm Robbery :: C11-32248
Fire :: C11-32926
Motor Vehicle Collision Involving Pedestrian :: C11-33305

February 16

Stabbing :: C11-32235
Arson Arrest :: C11-31685

February 15

Assault Peace Officer Arrest :: C11-31089
Grow Operation Arrests :: R11-11072
Commercial Robbery Arrests :: C11-30750
Commercial Robbery Arrest :: C11-29841
Domestic Incident Arrest :: C11-31494
Assault with a Weapon Arrest :: C11-31285
Domestic Incident Arrest - Update :: C11-31494

February 14

Fatal Motor Vehicle Collision Involving a Snowmobile Arrest :: C11-9425
Fatal Motor Vehicle Collision Involving a Train :: C11-30259
Strong-arm Robbery :: C11-30266
Residential Robbery :: C11-29939

February 11

Commercial Robbery Arrests :: C11-26014

February 10

Flight Operations Unit Incident and Highlights - Update :: C11-22567 C11-23214 C11-25394 C11-22394

February 9

Winnipeg Meth Watch Program

February 8

Missing Person - Shaine OLSON-TRYON :: R10-72936 - Located

February 7

Homicide Investigations Arrest - Update :: C11-24698

February 6

Stabbing :: C11-25271

February 5

Firearm Incident :: C11-24698
Homicide Investigations :: C11-24698
Stabbing :: C11-24778
Motor Vehicle Collision :: C11-23907
Homicide Investigations - Arrest :: C11-24698

February 3

Motor Vehicle Collision :: C11-23393

February 1

Emergency Grandparent/Relative Scam
Missing Person Kerry Klyne :: R10-104603


CALEA Logo Click to visit the CALEA website.
"An Internationally Accredited Law Enforcement Agency"
Last update: February 28, 2011

 * Top of Page