HISTORICAL RESULTS





Historical


Since the formation of Unicity in 1971, the City of Winnipeg has had a total of 10 elected Councils.

On October 28, 1998, the 10th Council of the City of Winnipeg was elected for the 1998 - 2002 term. The voter turnout at the 1998 Civic Election was 53.6%.

The following is the Official List of Representatives elected to serve on the 10th Council of the City of Winnipeg, commencing with inauguration on November 3, 1998.

This Official List of Representatives also includes the elected School Trustees of the 10 School Divisions within the boundaries of the City of Winnipeg, as well as those Representatives elected as a result of subsequent by-elections held to fill vacancies during the term.

R. Kachur
Returning Officer


The Voting Process


In accordance with the provisions of The City of Winnipeg Act, By-law No. 6650/95 and Manitoba Regulations 140/95 and 48/98, the City of Winnipeg, for the second time, utilized automated voting to accept ballots and tabulate the results of the 1998 Civic Election. The system provides for one (1) composite ballot containing the candidates names for all three Offices to be voted, that is, Office of Mayor, Office of Councillor and Office of School Trustee.

An automated voting machine was located at each of the regular polling locations utilized on Election Day, October 28, 1998, and at each advance polling locations. At the close of polls, Election Day, the memory pack from each automated voting machine was transported to Election Headquarters, 510 Main Street, for compilation of election results. In addition, 10 of 157 locations sent their information by modem to Election Headquarters at the closing of polls. The complete preliminary reporting for all polls was made by 9:40 p.m. In 1992, without automated voting, the first poll reported at 9:10 p.m. while the last poll reported in at 4:10 the day following.

To facilitate voting, By-law No. 7271/98 provided for an Advance Poll from Monday through Friday at City Hall from October 5 through October 26 with evening voting on October 8, 15 and 22. Advance Polls were held in the evenings in each of the Community Committee areas for residents within the respective area from October 19 through October 23. Advance Polls were also conducted at 107 specified seniors residences from October 13 through 23, 1998. A total of 12,136 electors voted at the Advance Polls. At the close of polls at 8:00 p.m. on Election Day, the memory pack from each of the automated voting machines used at the Advances Polls was read at Election Headquarters and the date compiled for election result reporting.

A total of 1,085 electors utilized the Vote by Mail option. Vote by Mail applications were received commencing October 2 through October 21 and ballots were provided to the electors by October 23. These ballots, upon receipt by the Returning Officer, were fed into an automated voting machine at Election Headquarters. At the close of polls at 8:00 p.m. on Election Day, the memory pack from the automated voting machine was read and data compiled for election results reporting.

A Hospital Poll was conducted at eight hospital locations on Election Day. A portable ballot box was utilized, with a total of 404 persons voting at the Hospital Polls. At the close of each of the polls, the portable ballot boxes were returned to Election Headquarters and the ballots were fed into an automated voting machine. At 8:00 p.m., the memory pack from the automated voting machine was read and data compiled for election results reporting.


1998 Election Results




Office of Mayor


GLEN MURRAY 112,078 ELECTED
PETER KAUFMANN 101,509  
CARLOS RULE 1,894  
MANNY DOES 1,886  
WALLY WELECHENKO 1,732  
NELSON MORRISON 1,425  
ALEX REID 1,200  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE 53.6    


Office of Councillor


OFFICE OF COUNCILLOR
CITY CENTRE COMMUNITY

FORT ROUGE WARD

JENNY GERBASI 6,342 ELECTED
PAUL GIRDLESTONE 4,424
MARK FRANCIS 2,499

RAYMOND DESPATIS

298

 

RIVER HEIGHTS WARD

GARTH STEEK

11,305

ELECTED

ROD GRAHAM

2,594

LAWRENCE MARMEL

1,113

 

DANIEL MCINTYRE WARD

HARVEY SMITH

3,905

ELECTED

AMARO SILVA

3,245

TED MARCELINO

2,412

HERMAN HOLLA

176

 

OFFICE OF COUNCILLOR
ASSINIBOIA COMMUNITY

ST. JAMES WARD

JAE EADIE

7,013

ELECTED

SEAN THIESSEN

3,803

DARRELL BAHSLER

1,477

NICK JONES

752

 

CHARLESWOOD - FORT GARRY WARD

BILL CLEMENT

13,041

ELECTED

DAVID COSBY

5,753

 

ST. CHARLES WARD

PETER DE SMEDT

8,648

ELECTED

PAT PHILLIPS

5,644

 

OFFICE OF COUNCILLOR
LORD SELKIRK - WEST KILDONAN COMMUNITY

POINT DOUGLAS WARD

JOHN PRYSTANSKI

4,477

ELECTED

PAULINE RILEY

4,044

MENARD CANEDA

271

DARREN BUSCH

260

 

OLD KILDONAN WARD

MIKE O'SHAUGHNESSY

8,318

ELECTED

ROSS EADIE

7,002

 

MYNARSKI WARD

HARRY LAZARENKO

7,454

ELECTED

RANDY OZUNKO

4,093

IVIN SEMENEK

574

 

OFFICE OF COUNCILLOR
EAST KILDONAN - TRANSCONA COMMUNITY

NORTH KILDONAN WARD

MARK LUBOSCH

9,318

ELECTED

RUDY DERKSEN

6,116

 

ELMWOOD WARD

LILLIAN THOMAS

5,725

ELECTED

RAY BRUNKA

3,907

ED PILBEAM

904

 

TRANSCONA WARD

SHIRLEY TIMM-RUDOLPH

12,223

ELECTED

THERESA DUCHARME

2,594

 

OFFICE OF COUNCILLOR
RIEL COMMUNITY

ST. BONIFACE WARD

DANIEL VANDAL

11,789

ELECTED

GERRY DUGUAY

4,825

GEORGE PROVOST

1,811

 

ST. VITAL WARD

ALLAN GOLDEN

10,125

ELECTED

MARK CHAPMAN

3,740

PAUL SVEINSON

1,498

NICK MILLER

1,393

KEVIN CLARK

1,008

LLOYD TERRY

528

 

ST. NORBERT WARD

JOHN ANGUS

10,787

ELECTED

RICK HRUBENIUK

5,001



Office of School Trustee


OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
WINNIPEG SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 1
 

WARD I

ANITA NEVILLE

10,582

ELECTED

JOHN ORLIKOW

10,163

ELECTED

BETTY GRANGER

5,563

ELECTED

LESLIE BARCLAY

4,701

MICHAEL CZUBOKA

3,266

ALAN GREENBERG

3,382

LISA HAJER

2,672

SARA MALABAR

5,449

PATRICIA MCTAGGART

4,308

COLIN NICOLSON

2,105

BOB WILSON

3,704

 

WARD II

MARIO SANTOS

6,331

ELECTED

LORI JOHNSON

5,486

ELECTED

KRISTINE BARR

5,308

ELECTED

FLORENCIO ANTONIO

4,367

ROBERT BRUCE

4,102

DEE GILES

4,102

GERRY NEAULT

1,125

FELIPE PASCUAL

4,466

RAUL SERRANO

1,292

LESLIE SPILLETT

4,435

NICK TERNETTE

2,187

RALPH TESSIER

918

 

WARD III

MIKE BABINSKY

10,964

ELECTED

ROMAN YERENIUK

6,254

ELECTED

LIZ AMBROSE

6,126

ELECTED

SONIA DERBECKER

4,064

LUBA FEDORKIW

5,257

LOU FERNANDEZ

4,308

KAREN FRANKLIN

2,880

HENRY MCDONALD

2,602

ROY PRICE

1,511

ANNE PUCHIR

1,565

RAY REEVES

2,624

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
ST. JAMES-ASSINIBOIA SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 2
 

KING EDWARD-DEER LODGE WARD

BRUCE ALEXANDER

3,633

ELECTED

SCOTT JOHNSTON

3,602

ELECTED

ERIC JONASSON

2,174

ELECTED

PETER CARNEY

2,151

JOEL GERVAIS

1,608

JIM MARTINUK

1,077

DALE WINDSOR

1,341

 

SILVER HEIGHTS - BOOTH WARD

RON MARSHALL

4,193

ELECTED

SANDRA PATERSON-GREENE

3,678

ELECTED

DENNIS WISHANSKI

3,476

ELECTED

CRAIG MCGREGOR

2,365

STEPHEN SCHULTZ

1,897

ROBERT WILSON

2,857

 

KIRKFIELD-ST. CHARLES WARD

LINDA ARCHER

ACCLAMATION

BRUCE CHEGUS

ACCLAMATION

JAN PASESKA

ACCLAMATION

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
ASSINIBOINE SOUTH SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 3
 

WARD I

WENDY MOROZ

3,131

ELECTED

SUE CLAYTON

3,054

ELECTED

RON STATHAM

2,528

 

WARD II

GAIL WATSON

5,349

ELECTED

NANCY WHEATLEY

4,877

ELECTED

DAVE THORLAKSON

4,801

ELECTED

MYRON TRONIAK

2,275

 

WARD III

* Adjusted to reflect results included from polls outside the City limits
 

GERRY MELNYK

2,169

ELECTED

JANE SEALS

1,779

ELECTED

ROY ANDERS

1,090

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
ST. BONIFACE SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 4
 

WARD I

NANCY ALLAN

ACCLAMATION

LOUISE JOHNSTON

ACCLAMATION

 

WARD II

ANITA CHAPMAN

3,603

ELECTED

TOM PARKER

3,262

ELECTED

RACHEL PLANTE-LAFRANCE

1,271

ROCKY SPENCER

1,402

 

WARD III

CAROLYN DUHAMEL

4,541

ELECTED

ROY SCHELLENBERG

3,079

ELECTED

HUGH COBURN

2,646

ELECTED

CANDICE MINCH

1,327

RIC PAQUETTE

2,303

DAVID RONDEAU

2,002

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
FORT GARRY SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 5
 

WARD I

NANCY READ

1,813

ELECTED

ORTON HARRISON

1,696

ELECTED

GAYLE MCCULLOCH

1,487

 

WARD II

BRENT POOLES

2,882

ELECTED

RICK MCMILLAN

2,000

ELECTED

NORMAN MAGNUSSON

1,679

 

WARD III

CAROL ADOLPHE

2,891

ELECTED

LAUREEN GOODRIDGE

2,406

ELECTED

JACQUIE FIELD

2,247

ELECTED

STAN BOYCHUK

1,475

RICHARD DOOLEY

1,625

 

WARD IV

KAREN VELTHUYS

2,383

ELECTED

DOUGLAS MCGIFFIN

1,645

ELECTED

PEGGY HALSTEAD

1,535

GERRY RYZ

998

DESMOND WHITE

527

AHMED KHAN

403

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
ST. VITAL SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 6
 


* Adjusted to reflect results included from polls outside the City limits

 

DAVID BELANGER

7,734

ELECTED

BOB BRUCE

9,921

ELECTED

BARBARA CAPE

10,949

ELECTED

DAVE RICHARDSON

10,283

ELECTED

MARILYN SEGUIRE

9,956

ELECTED

GORD STEEVES

12,531

ELECTED

NEIL VADEBONCOEUR

10,139

ELECTED

MARK HERRON

4,369

KEVIN KEHLER

5,149

RANDY PTASHNICK

6,637

KELSEY PURVES

4,682

JOHNSON RAMLACKHAN

1,815

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
RIVER EAST SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 9
 

WARD I

ROD GIESBRECHT

4,542

ELECTED

GAIL SCHEER

4,041

ELECTED

WAYNE RITCHER

3,838

ELECTED

HELEN MAYBA

3,682

JAMIE MCDONALD

2,524

 

WARD II

BOB FRASER

4,066

ELECTED

VICKI LAZARUK

4,565

ELECTED

KHALID MAHMOOD

1,469

TARAS MALUZYNSKY

1,753

 

WARD III

PETER KOTYK

5,137

ELECTED

BRIAN OLYNIK

5,136

ELECTED

RON SCHULER

5,772

ELECTED

CON LYNCH

4,416

AL PENNER

4,005

JAKE WIEBE

2,503

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 10
 

WARD II

RIC DELA CRUZ

3,973

ELECTED

RAMONA GALLOS

2,782

ELECTED

BILL MCGOWAN

3,530

ELECTED

JUDY SILVER

4,776

ELECTED

MARIE DAME

2,006

PAUL ELSHOFF

560

GEOFFREY FEDOWICH

1,304

EDWARD PARFENIUK

2,075

BARRIE ROMANOFF

2,071

TREVOR RUSSELL

1,009

LIBBY SIMON

1,729

DOUGLAS SIMPSON

1,904

 

WARD III

CLAUDIA SARBIT

4,187

ELECTED

BEN HANUSCHUK

3,678

ELECTED

RICHARD SAWKA

3,105

ELECTED

MORLEY JACOBS

3,043

ELECTED

GERALD FEDOWICH

1,631

JILL MAYER

2,637

GREG MCMILLAN

1,490

JOHN PETRINKA

1,351

EDWARD PLOSZAY

1,257

PETER SLIWA

2,049

BEN ZAIDMAN

2,887

 

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE
TRANSCONA-SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 12
 

WARD I

COLLEEN CARSWELL

3,771

ELECTED

MARY ANDREE

3,153

ELECTED

DAVID GEORGE

2,646

ELECTED

GREG ANDRUSHKO

1,390

GERALD BASARAB

2,105

GARY KOMADOWSKI

1,983

 

WARD II

JAMIE BOYCHUK

2,229

ELECTED

LAURIE GOODMAN

2,163

ELECTED

MARILYN LAMOUREUX

2,018

ELECTED

TOM HALAS

1,227

BILL LYONS

1,780

GEORGE MARSHALL

1,994

ERIC STEARNS

666

JIM WAY

1,268



1998 - 2002 By-Election Results




Office of Councillor


ST. VITAL WARD
October 5, 2000

GORD STEEVES 7,430 ELECTED
ALLAN GOLDEN 6,432
ROBERT McGREGOR 1,446
KEN DESROCHERS 241
MARCELLE MARION 199
LES SAWATZKY 89
SARAH KITCHER 60
SHANU DEEN 35
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE 48.5    


Office of School Trustee


ST. JAMES - ASSINIBOIA SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 2
    KING EDWARD - DEER LODGE WARD

February 8, 1999

PETER CARNEY 487 ELECTED
SEAN THIESSEN 465
JOEL GERVAIS 310
DALE WINDSOR 80
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE 9.06    


RIVER EAST SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 9
WARD III

November 9, 1999

BARBARA BUFFIE 686 ELECTED
CON LYNCH 431
TERRY LEWIS 428
WAYNE BUCK 342
PHIL BROWN 80
DEBBIE BOND 53
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE 10.36    


ST. BONIFACE SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 4
WARD I

November 17, 1999

TRICIA BARNABÉ 367 ELECTED
GEORGE PROVOST 269
MONA SCOTT 181
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE 7.38    


ST. BONIFACE SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 4
WARD III

May 16, 2000

LAURA REIMER 564 ELECTED
RIC PAQUETTE 184
DAVID RONDEAU 163
GEORGE PROVOST 106
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE 9.15    


WINNIPEG SCHOOL DIVISION NO. 1
WARD I

February 20, 2001

JOYCE BATEMAN 1,015 ELECTED
STEVE RAUH 696
PAT McTAGGART 395
BARB ALTMAN 333
KERRY CAZZORLA 264
LESLIE BARCLAY 164
ROBERT BRUCE 145
DAVID YAUNISKIS 101
LAWRENCE MARMEL 37
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE 7.36    


Mayoralty Results - 1966 - 1995


1995 Mayoralty Results 1992 Mayoralty Results
1989 Mayoralty Results 1986 Mayoralty Results
1983 Mayoralty Results 1980 Mayoralty Results
1979 Mayoralty Results - By-Election 1977 Mayoralty Results
1974 Mayoralty Results 1971 Mayoralty Results
1966 Mayoralty Results - Prior to Unicity    
 

1995      
  (7 Candidates)    
  SUSAN THOMPSON 83,036

ELECTED

  PETER KAUFMANN 69,601  
  TERRY DUGUID 58,656  
  NICK TERNETTE 1,782  
  THERESA DUCHARME 1,669  
  NATALIE POLLOCK 1,079  
  MICHAEL GRIEGER 1,007  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   53.5    


 

1992      
  (17 Candidates)    
  THOMPSON, Susan 89,743

ELECTED

  SELINGER, Greg 75,123  
  BROWN, Dave 31,859  
  GILROY, Ernie 26,001  
  POLLOCK, Natalie 1,311  
  ZYLUK, Dan 833  
  SOSHYCKI, Darryl 727  
  DIAWOL, Walter 553  
  CANEDA, Menardo A. 534  
  BARNES, Martin 526  
  MILLER, James W. (Pin The Elder) 500  
  BENSON, Bryan R. 491  
  MCGUGAN, Bob 433  
  SCOTLEND, Charles-Alwyn 421  
  HAY, Ed 374  
  PREFONTAINE, Aurel Joseph 348  
  PARKER, Rudolph 267  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   58.4    


 

1989      
  (10 Candidates)    
  NORRIE, Bill 100,689

ELECTED

  SYMS, J. Frank 16,716  
  TERNETTE, Nick 6,865  
  SANTOS, Conrad 5,021  
  MILLER, James W. 3,243  
  BUGERA, James 2,697  
  VEILLET, Jean S. 2,225  
  DEBRECEN, Fred 1,647  
  DIAWOL, Walter 1,530  
  WYNEN, John 1,131  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   34.0    


 

1986      
  (10 Candidates)    
  NORRIE, Bill 78,998

ELECTED

  DOERN, Russell 48,567  
  JUBA, Peter 4,955  
  TERNETTE, Nick 3,060  
  HAWRYLUK, William 1,737  
  RIVARD, Gilles 1,268  
  BLEICH, Allen 1,199  
  FAST, Garry 1,175  
  KOHN, Barry 898  
  SWAN, A. Christian 561  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   34.0    


 

1983      
  (5 Candidates)    
  NORRIE, Bill 154,513

ELECTED

  CORRIN, Brian 40,073  
  HAWRYLUK, William 6,489  
  VINCENT, Barry 2,258  
  SWAN, Chris 2,242  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   52.6    


 

1980      
  (4 Candidates)    
  NORRIE, Bill 102,469

ELECTED

  GOLDEN, Al 37,116  
  HAWRYLUK, William 3,321  
  SWAN, Chris A. 1,302  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   38.8    


 

1979      
  BY-ELECTION (12 Candidates)    
  NORRIE, Bill 101,299

ELECTED

  ZUKEN, Joe 24,650  
  SYMS, J. Frank 1,998  
  SKOWRON, Alf 1,435  
  GERRIE, Don 1,274  
  RIZZUTO, Phil 946  
  LAZARENKO, Harry 648  
  BRUNKA, Ray 465  
  HAWRYLUK, William 354  
  SMITH, Joe 226  
  GIDZAK, William 165  
  MITCHELL, Alex 148  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   36.4    


 

1977      
  (5 Candidates)    
  STEEN, Robert 69,818

ELECTED

  NORRIE, Bill 67,999  
  TERNETTE, Nick 5,682  
  GOETZE, Werner 1,969  
  MCDERMID, John 1,614  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   40.1    


 

1974      
  (5 Candidates)    
  JUBA, Steve 109,225

ELECTED

  DINEEN, Brenda 6,174  
  CORNISH, Fred 3,969  
  GOETZE, Werner 2,151  
  TESLUK, Bernard 1,399  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   34.9    


 

1971      
  (5 Candidates)    
  JUBA, Steve 139,174

ELECTED

  WILLIS, Jack 49,014  
  HUTTON, William 8,536  
  ANDERSON, Gordon 2,765  
  SHEWCHENKO, Peter 230  
TURNOUT PERCENTAGE   60.7    


 

1966      
  PRIOR TO UNICITY (2 Candidates)    
  JUBA, Steve 45,741

ELECTED

  QUEEN-HUGHES, Gloria 5,149  


Councillor Results - 1971 - 1995


1995 Councillor Results 1992 Councillor Results
1989 Councillor Results 1986 Councillor Results
1983 Councillor Results 1980 Councillor Results
1977 Councillor Results 1974 Councillor Results
1971 Councillor Results    
 

1995    
  ANGUS, John PHILLIPS, Pat
  CLEMENT, Bill PRYSTANSKI, John
  EADIE, Jae SILVA, Amaro
  GOLDEN, Allan STEEK, Garth
  LAZARENKO, Harry THOMAS, Lillian
  LUBOSCH, Mark TIMM-RUDOLPH, Shirley
  MURRAY, Glen VANDAL, Daniel
  O'SHAUGHNESSY, Mike  


 

1992    
  ANGUS, John LAZARENKO, Harry
  BOYCHUK, Rick MURRAY, Glen
  CLEMENT, Bill O'SHAUGHNESSY, Mike
  DUGUID, Terry PRYSTANSKI, John
  EADIE, Jae REESE, Evelyne
  FRASER, George SILVA, Amaro
  GOLDEN, Allan THOMAS, Lillian
  HYMAN, Sandy  


 

1989    
  BOYCHUK, Rick MCKEE, Christine
  BROWN, Dave MENDELSON, Gloria
  CLEMENT, William MITCHELSON, Don
  DEMARE, Doreen MURRAY, Glen
  DOUGLAS, Robert O'SHAUGHNESSY, Michael
  DUGUID, Terry PRYSTANSKI, John
  EADIE, Jae REESE, Evelyne
  FLEISHER, Larry SELINGER, Greg
  FRASER, George THOMAS, Lillian
  GILROY, Ernie TIMM-RUDOLPH, Shirley
  GOLDEN, Allan TIMMERS, Donovan
  KAUFMANN, Peter WADE, Alan C.
  LAURENDEAU, Marcel YOUNG, Roger
  LAZARENKO, Harry YUEN, Joseph
  LORENC, Chris  


 

1986    
  ANGUS, John MARSHALL, George
  BROWN, Dave MITCHELSON, Don
  CLEMENT, William NEVILLE, William
  DACQUAY, Louise O'SHAUGHNESSY, Michael
  DEMARE, Doreen PROMISLOW, Helen
  DOUGLAS, Robert ROSE, Robert
  EADIE, Jae SAVOIE, Guy
  ELIASON, Magnus SKOWRON, Alf
  FLEISHER, Larry STEEL, John
  GERRIE, Don STEFANSON, Eric
  GILROY, Ernie TAYLOR, Harold
  JOROWSKI, Anne TIMM-RUDOLPH, Shirley
  LAZARENKO, Harry WACHNIAK, Terry
  LORENC, Chris WADE, Alan C.
  MACDONALD, Harold  


 

1983    
  ANGUS, John MACDONALD, Harold
  BIRT, Charles MITCHELSON, Don
  CHORNOPYSKI, William NEVILLE, William
  CLEMENT, William PROMISLOW, Helen
  DOUGLAS, Robert RAGSDILL, James
  DUCHARME, Al REESE, Evelyne
  DUCHARME, Gerry SAVOIE, Guy
  EADIE, Jae SKOWRON, Alf
  ELIASON, Magnus SMITH, Harvey
  ERNST, James STEFANSON, Eric
  FLEISHER, Larry TAYLOR, Harold
  GERRIE, Don WADE, Alan C.
  JOROWSKI, Anne WYATT, Reg
  LAZARENKO, Harry YANOFSKY, D.A.
  LORENC, Chris  


 

1980    
  ANGUS, John MITCHELSON, Don
  BALSILLIE, Alice MOORE, James
  BIRT, Charles NEVILLE, William
  CHORNOPYSKI, William NORDMAN, Ric
  DUCHARME, Al PROMISLOW, Helen
  DUCHARME, Gerry RAGSDILL, James
  EADIE, Jae REESE, Evelyne
  ERNST, James RIZZUTO, Philip
  ELIASON, Magnus SAVOIE, Guy
  FLEISHER, Larry SKOWRON, Alf
  GERRIE, Don SMITH, Harvey
  JOHNSON, Frank WADE, Alan C.
  JOROWSKI, Anne YANOFSKY, D.A.
MACDONALD, Harold ZUKEN, Joseph
  MCGONIGAL, Pearl  


 

1977    
  ANGUS, John NORDMAN, Ric
  BOCKSTAEL, Robert NORRIE, William
  CHORNOPYSKI, William O'SHAUGHNESSY, Michael
  DUCHARME, Al PIERCY, Harold
  ERNST, James PROVOST, George
  FILMON, Gary RAGSDILL, James
  GERRIE, Don RIZZUTO, Phillip
  HUDSON, Norman ROSS, Eldon
  JOHNSON, Frank SKOWRON, Alfred J.
  JOROWSKI, Anne SMITH, Don
  KEEPER, Cyril WADE, Alan C.
  LEECH, Lorne A. WESTBURY, June
  MCGARVA, William YANOFSKY, D.A.
  MCGONIGAL, Pearl ZUKEN, Joseph
  MOORE, James  


 

1974    
  BOCKSTAEL, Robert NORRIE, William
  BRUNKA, Raymond O'SHAUGHNESSY, Michael
  CHORNOPYSKI, William PARKHILL, Roy
  CORRIN, Brian M. PENNER, Alfred
  DIXON, Goeffrey PERRY, Donald
  DUCHARME, Albert PIERCE, Florence
  ELIASON, Magnus REBCHUK, Slaw
  ERNST, James REESE, Evelyne
  GALANCHUK, Kenneth RIZZUTO, Philip
  GEE, John ROSS, Eldon
  GERRIE, Don RUTA, Michael
  HALLONQUIST, William SASAKI, William
  HUDSON, Norman SKOWRON, Alf
  IRETON, Elizabeth STANES, Doug
  JOHANNSON, Robert STAPON, Norman
  JOROWSKI, Anne STEEN, Robert
  KAUFMAN, Morris STEEN, Warren
  KLYM, Adam WADE, Alan C.
  KNIGHT, Bill G. WANKLING, Richard
  KOTOWICH, Ed WESTBURY, June
  LAZARENKO, Harry WILSON, Robert
  LEECH, Lorne WOLFE, Bernie
  MCGONIGAL, Pearl WONG, Ken
  MERCIER, Gerald YANOFSKY, D.A.
  NORDMAN, Ric ZUKEN, Joseph


 

1971    
  BAKER, Charles W. MUNROE, George
  CHERNIAK, Lawrie NORRIE, William
  COCHRANE, Kenneth PARKHILL, Roy H.
  COOPMAN, Al PENNER, Alfred
  CROPO, Joseph PERRY, Donald E.
  DENNEHY, Michael PIERCE, Florence L.
  DIXON, Geoff REBCHUK, Slaw
  DOWHAN, Stanley RIZZUTO, Philip A.
  DUCHARME, Albert ROSS, Eldon
  ENNS, Harry SASAKI, William H.
  FUGA, Olga SKOWRON, Alf
  GALANCHUK, Kenneth J. SMITH, James
  GEE, John C. STANES, Douglas
  HALLONQUIST, William STAPON, Norman P.
  HUDSON, Norman A. STEEN, Robert
  JOHANNSON, Robert STEEN, Warren J.
  KAUFMAN, Morris TAFT, Robert T.
  KLYM, Adam WADE, Alan C.
  KOTOWICH, Ed WANKLING, Richard A.
  LEECH, Lorne A. WESTBURY, June
  MARION, J. Paul WILSON, Robert
  MCGARVA, William WOLFE, Bernie
  MCGONIGAL, Pearl YANOFSKY, D.A.
  MCKENZIE, Dan ZUKEN, Joseph, Q.C.
  MERCIER, Gerald  
  MINAKER, George  


ELECTION 2002
HOME PAGE
MAIN PAGE GENERAL INFORMATION LIST OF CANDIDATES LIST OF ELECTORS
INFORMATION FOR CANDIDATES VOTING PROCEDURES AND LOCATIONS CAMPAIGN EXPENSES ELECTION WORKERS   HISTORICAL RESULTS